Aurangabad to Ahmedabad Flights Fare starting @ ₹4912 + Upto ₹2500 OFF

Hero Banner
  • Book Flight
  • Flight Status
  • One Way

    Trip type

  • Sun, 28 Jul

    Return on

  • Regular

    Fare Type

There aren’t direct options available for flights between Aurangabad to Ahmedabad currently, but you can always choose connecting flights on this route. There are around 13 connecting flights between Aurangabad to Ahmedabad daily. We have listed below the details of flights from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad.

Book Flight from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad

1

₹200

2

₹200

3

₹200

4

₹200

5

₹200

6

₹200

7

₹200
Airline
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Price
IndiGo19:10
Aurangabad
21:05
Ahmedabad
01h 55m₹4,912
IndiGo09:05
Aurangabad
16:20
Ahmedabad
07h 15m₹5,654
IndiGo21:25
Aurangabad
05:10
Ahmedabad
07h 45m₹5,654
IndiGo21:25
Aurangabad
07:30
Ahmedabad
10h 05m₹5,654
IndiGo09:05
Aurangabad
19:25
Ahmedabad
10h 20m₹5,654
IndiGo21:25
Aurangabad
03:35
Ahmedabad
06h 10m₹5,654
IndiGo06:45
Aurangabad
16:25
Ahmedabad
09h 40m₹6,480
Air India08:05
Aurangabad
07:00
Ahmedabad
22h 55m₹8,305
Air India21:50
Aurangabad
07:00
Ahmedabad
09h 10m₹8,305
Air India08:05
Aurangabad
22:15
Ahmedabad
14h 10m₹8,305
Air India21:50
Aurangabad
22:15
Ahmedabad
24h 25m₹8,305
Air India21:50
Aurangabad
17:55
Ahmedabad
20h 05m₹8,555
Air India21:50
Aurangabad
21:20
Ahmedabad
23h 30m₹8,555
Air India08:05
Aurangabad
21:20
Ahmedabad
13h 15m₹8,555
Air India08:05
Aurangabad
13:00
Ahmedabad
04h 55m₹8,555
Air India21:50
Aurangabad
13:00
Ahmedabad
15h 10m₹8,555
Air India08:05
Aurangabad
17:55
Ahmedabad
09h 50m₹8,805
Air India08:05
Aurangabad
15:00
Ahmedabad
06h 55m₹11,374
Air India08:05
Aurangabad
08:00
Ahmedabad
23h 55m₹11,374
Air India21:50
Aurangabad
08:00
Ahmedabad
10h 10m₹11,374
View All

Aurangabad to Ahmedabad Flight Information

Shortest Time of flights

01h 55m

First Flight

IndiGo 6E-5158,departs at 06:45

Last Flight

Air India AI-456, departs at 21:50

Popular Airlines from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad

IndiGo, Air India

Total flights to Travel from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad in a day

25

Airport Codes for Aurangabad and Ahmedabad

IXU-Aurangabad, AMD-Ahmedabad
ADVERTISEMENT

About Ahmedabad Airport

It is officially known as Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport. This airport serves both Ahmedabad and Gandhinagar in Gujarat. It is located in Hansol, which is around 9 Km to the north of Ahmedabad. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport has two terminals, T1 and T2, and is also a hub for TruJet. Prepaid taxis and car rentals are available for travelling to the city. Bus services and hotel shuttles are also an option to travel.

About Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad is one of the most famous cities in Gujarat and is a perfect blend of new world charm, historical significance and cultural traditions. Ahmedabad is also known for its delectable food. From vibrant city life in the heart of Ahmedabad to the quiet retreat of Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad can offer you the best of both worlds. We have made a list of the best places in Ahmedabad to help you plan your Aurangabad to Ahmedabad travel itinerary.

Place to visit in Ahmedabad

undefined

Adalaj Stepwell

undefined

Kankaria Lake

undefined

Sabarmati Ashram

undefined

Swaminarayan Temple

undefined

Nalsarovar Bird Sanctuary

undefined

Sabarmati Riverfront

About Aurangabad Airport

It is located around 5.5 Km east of the city center of Aurangabad and around 11 Km from the Aurangabad Railway Station. You have different travel options to choose from to reach the city. You can always opt for prepaid cabs or app-based cabs for convenience. Furthermore, you can also opt for the bus service that connects the airport to the city.

About Aurangabad

This little city in the heart of Maharashtra is filled with nostalgia. Every little detail about Aurangabad will capture your heart, from the stunning backdrop of ancient caves to the splendid architecture of the monuments adorning the city. Aurangabad will surely win you over with its unique combination of rustic charm and easy-going urban space.

Place to visit in Aurangabad

undefined

Aurangabad Caves

undefined

Bibi Ka Maqbara

undefined

Chhatrapati Shivaji Museum

undefined

Ellora caves

undefined

Grishneshwar Jyotirlinga Temple

Video Guide from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad

ADVERTISEMENT

Airport Information

Aurangabad

Aurangabad Airport, Jalna Road, MIDC Industrial Area, Chilkalthana, Aurangabad, Maharashtra 431006

Ahmedabad

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Hansol, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380003

Frequently Asked Questions

There are around 13 flights between Aurangabad to Ahmedabad daily
Indigo operates a maximum number of flights from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad.
The first flight from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad, Indigo (6E-7157), departs at 5:10 pm from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad.
Air India (AI-441) is the last flight from Aurangabad to Ahmedabad.
The code for Aurangabad Airport is IXU, and the code for Ahmedabad Airport is AMD.
There are around 13 connecting flights between Aurangabad & Ahmedabad daily.
Travel requirements vary from city to city. Kindly check the travel advisory before you travel, or you can call your airline for updated information.
You can log in to the PNR to check your flight booking status, or you can call your airline.
No airline serves alcohol on domestic flights.
You can manage your booking using the PNR or call your airline.